KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

orbiting

Spanish translation: (en altitudes/alturas) de órbita (terrestre y superiores)

13:51 Jan 27, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: orbiting
Customary international law recognizes freedom of transit by man-made space objects at earth orbiting altitude and beyond.
an
Spanish translation:(en altitudes/alturas) de órbita (terrestre y superiores)
Explanation:
eso entiendo
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(en altitudes/alturas) de órbita (terrestre y superiores)
Pablo Grosschmid
5A alturas capaces de sostener una órbita alrededor de la tierra y mayores.
Pablo Roufogalis
4orbitando
Cristina Otalora


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(en altitudes/alturas) de órbita (terrestre y superiores)


Explanation:
eso entiendo

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 62

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
A alturas capaces de sostener una órbita alrededor de la tierra y mayores.


Explanation:
Saludos

Pablo Roufogalis
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
orbitando


Explanation:
Puede ser: orbitando a altura terrestre ...


Cristina Otalora
Native speaker of: Spanish