KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

Pack carbon/flower rudder blades

Spanish translation: palas de timón en carbono / fibra de vidrio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pack carbon/flower rudder blades
Spanish translation:palas de timón en carbono / fibra de vidrio
Entered by: Francisco Álvarez

02:20 Mar 29, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: Pack carbon/flower rudder blades
Options
* 2-piece mast
* Coloured sails
* Large jib (5,40 m²)
* Mast float
* Spinnaker kit (with sail & boom)
* Spinnaker kit trumpet soft
* Self tacking jib
* Sport wings
* Comfort wings
* Classic wings
*
Pack carbon/flower rudder blades

These are the characteristics of a Hobie Cat model
castellnou
Spain
palas de timón en carbono / fibra de vidrio
Explanation:
OK
Selected response from:

Francisco Álvarez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4palas de timón en carbono / fibra de vidrio
Francisco Álvarez
4aspas del timon en policarbonato
Sandy T


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pack carbon/flower rudder blades
aspas del timon en policarbonato


Explanation:
http:\\www.storenet.com/store/department.dfm?id=408

Sandy T
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pack carbon/flower rudder blades
palas de timón en carbono / fibra de vidrio


Explanation:
OK

Francisco Álvarez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8