KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Slang

craft services

Spanish translation: el servicio de comidas


16:07 Jun 26, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Slang
English term or phrase: craft services
Hablando de hobbies: I also love craft services especially the FRUIT!
Paloma Vilar
Spanish translation:el servicio de comidas
Explanation:
Se refiere al servicio de comidas durante las filmaciones de TV y cine (que, a propósito, suele ser muy abundante y muy bueno) =D
Selected response from:

xxxTracyG
Grading comment
Eso es! Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5el servicio de comidasxxxTracyG
4 +1servicios de artesanía....
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
servicios de artesanía....


Explanation:
...one option...

Xenia Wong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Nora.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
el servicio de comidas


Explanation:
Se refiere al servicio de comidas durante las filmaciones de TV y cine (que, a propósito, suele ser muy abundante y muy bueno) =D

xxxTracyG
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Eso es! Gracias!