KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Slang

disturbingly perfect

Spanish translation: inquietantemente perfecto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:disturbingly perfect
Spanish translation:inquietantemente perfecto
Entered by: Paloma Vilar

16:27 Jun 26, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Slang
English term or phrase: disturbingly perfect
A disturbingly perfect new drama
Paloma Vilar
inquietantemente perfecto
Explanation:
i think this could do
Selected response from:

lincasanova
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2inquietantemente perfectolincasanova
5 +1perturbadoramente inquietante....
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
perturbadoramente inquietante....


Explanation:
My thought.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-06-26 16:31:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón: quise decir \"perturbadoramente perfecto\"

Xenia Wong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Cifuentes Dowling: perturbadoramente perfecto, así es.
44 mins
  -> Gracias Sandra..:-))

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
inquietantemente perfecto


Explanation:
i think this could do

lincasanova
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mapi
11 mins

agree  margaret caulfield: My thought also. = Tan perfecto que te inquieta.
49 mins