KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Slang

I just drifted one

Spanish translation: acabo de tirar un pedo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I just drifted one
Spanish translation:acabo de tirar un pedo
Entered by: Maika

17:05 Nov 29, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Slang
English term or phrase: I just drifted one
slang and rude expression. Please what does it mean? Thanks
Maika
acabo de tirar un pedo
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Gracias Marian.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6acabo de tirar un pedo
Marian Greenfield
5 +1se me escapó un pedoteju


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
i just drifted one
acabo de tirar un pedo


Explanation:
...

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Gracias Marian.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roxana Cortijo: tirarme
3 mins

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez: tirarme...
8 mins

agree  NuriaL: sí, tirarme
49 mins

agree  Martin Harvey
1 hr

agree  Juan Jacob: Me acabo de echar, en México.
1 hr

agree  Julio Torres
4 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i just drifted one
se me escapó un pedo


Explanation:
Otra opcion.

teju
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Samulowitz
46 mins
  -> Gracias No. 1 TLC, las cosas que preguntan!!