KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

first degree

Spanish translation: primer grado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:first degree
Spanish translation:primer grado

02:45 Jan 30, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / Social Work
English term or phrase: first degree
First-degree domestic assault
Mindy
en primer grado
Explanation:
no hace falta.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11en primer grado
Robert INGLEDEW
4primer gradoHenri Barreiro Domingo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
en primer grado


Explanation:
no hace falta.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Myers
9 mins
  -> Gracias, Patricia.

agree  Veronica Lassa
41 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  olv10siq
2 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mary.

agree  elenali
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Elenali

agree  Fernando Muela
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Fernando.

agree  Anabel Gargallo
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Anabel

agree  Alis?
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Alisu.

agree  Carlos Moreno
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, Carlos

agree  Teresa Duran-Sanchez: agresión doméstica en primer grado
12 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Ana Juliá
15 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ana.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
primer grado


Explanation:
se entiende sin el en.

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish