KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

Another alternative was to move large numbers of the tribal people into...

Spanish translation: otra alternativa fue trasladar a grandes cantidades de/numerosos pueblos tribales a...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Another alternative was to move large numbers of the tribal people into...
Spanish translation:otra alternativa fue trasladar a grandes cantidades de/numerosos pueblos tribales a...
Entered by: Bertrand Besancon

20:53 Aug 31, 2006
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / sociología
English term or phrase: Another alternative was to move large numbers of the tribal people into...
Another alternative was to move large numbers of the tribal peoples into specially created settlements....
Angela
otra alternativa fue trasladar a grandes cantidades de/numerosos pueblos tribales a...
Explanation:
...asentamientos especialmente creados.
Selected response from:

Bertrand Besancon
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2otra alternativa fue trasladar a grandes cantidades de/numerosos pueblos tribales a...
Bertrand Besancon
4Otra alternativa / opción ...
Julia Martínez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
another alternative was to move large numbers of the tribal people into...
Otra alternativa / opción ...


Explanation:
Otra alternativa / opción fue trasladar grandes grupos / cantidades de los miembros de la tribu a....

¡Suerte!

Julia Martínez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
another alternative was to move large numbers of the tribal people into...
otra alternativa fue trasladar a grandes cantidades de/numerosos pueblos tribales a...


Explanation:
...asentamientos especialmente creados.

Bertrand Besancon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
14 mins
  -> Gracias, Marina

agree  Ernesto de Lara
20 hrs
  -> Gracias Ernesto