KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

cross-order assets

Spanish translation: negocios de propiedades internacionales

17:42 Nov 26, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / Globalización
English term or phrase: cross-order assets
 The top 100 multinational firms account for almost 50 percent of all cross-order assets.
Diana Kozenitzky Andrés
Argentina
Spanish translation:negocios de propiedades internacionales
Explanation:
Una sugerencia. Suerte !!
Selected response from:

starlight
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1negocios de propiedades internacionales
starlight
4órdenes de compra y venta de las mismas acciones/activos
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
órdenes de compra y venta de las mismas acciones/activos


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 143

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
negocios de propiedades internacionales


Explanation:
Una sugerencia. Suerte !!

starlight
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 62
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias.

Asker: Elegí tu sugerencia con algunas modificaciones conforme al contexto. Gracias otra vez!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Rossetti
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Emily !!