KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

"going down", "blow job" or "head"

Spanish translation: see below...


12:37 Apr 4, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / Sexual education
English term or phrase: "going down", "blow job" or "head"
Talking about oral sex, is the way teens refer to it on the streets. In the case of girls "going down", or giving a boy a "blow job" or "head". The big problem are regionalims in this issues, but I would like to hear some opinions.
ceciliarom
Argentina
Spanish translation:see below...
Explanation:
Here are some suggestions, in Latin American and European Spanish too.

sexo oral, felatio, mamada, chupar la (...polla, pinga, pija, verga, picha), "mama mi güebo"

Except for the first two, they are all slang and in most cases rude.

:)
Selected response from:

xxxamj_services
Germany
Grading comment
Muy completo tu comentario. Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1(hacer una) mamada
moken
5chupá e' pico
Henry Hinds
5see below...xxxamj_services


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(hacer una) mamada


Explanation:
Hi Cecilia,

De lejos, esta es la opción más usual en España.

Suerte y :O) :O)

Álvaro

moken
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: Se usa también en México, aunque más bien como para decir "hacer una pendejada", pero "mamada" en general sí.
1 hr
  -> Gracias Henry. De todos modos no dio mucho tiempo para conocer más opiniones. :O) :O)

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
see below...


Explanation:
Here are some suggestions, in Latin American and European Spanish too.

sexo oral, felatio, mamada, chupar la (...polla, pinga, pija, verga, picha), "mama mi güebo"

Except for the first two, they are all slang and in most cases rude.

:)


    Reference: http://www.notam02.no/~hcholm/altlang/ht/Spanish.html
xxxamj_services
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muy completo tu comentario. Gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
chupá e' pico


Explanation:
Bueno, en Chile le dicen así.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2007-04-04 14:09:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Debe ser "chupá 'e pico", "chupá epico", no pronuncian la "d".



Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 168