KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

you will see

Spanish translation: verán que.../podrán ver que.../como verán...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:you will see
Spanish translation:verán que.../podrán ver que.../como verán...
Entered by: yolanda Speece

19:42 Oct 29, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: you will see
In the next section, you will see that you are to pick on answer from this series .
yolanda Speece
verán que...
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Marina Menendez
Argentina
Grading comment
todas fueron buenas opciones
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10verán que...
Marina Menendez
5 +1Como verán...
David Russi
4 +2podrán ver queolv10siq


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
verán que...


Explanation:
:)

Marina Menendez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
todas fueron buenas opciones

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabete Coutinho
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias Elisabete!

agree  Sinead --: Pues sí.
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias Sinead!

agree  Cristina Heraud-van Tol
5 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Cristina... aunque me haya desconcertado tu elección respecto a SPA

agree  Adriana Penco
10 mins
  -> Muchas gracias

agree  Tradjur: También puede ser 2ª persona del singular.
39 mins
  -> Sí, generalmente el autor se dirige a una audiencia plural. Mucha gracias!

agree  David Girón Béjar
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias nuevamente David!

agree  LiaBarros
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias Lia!

agree  Cesar Serrano
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias César!

agree  Spring Moon
9 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  Maria Diehn
10 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Maria!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
podrán ver que


Explanation:
También podría ser en este contexto.
¡Suerte!

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marsha Wilkie: Menos literal, pero pienso que suena bien.
36 mins
  -> Gracias Marsha

agree  Maria Diehn: Vale
2 days2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Maria

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Como verán...


Explanation:
Como verán, en la próxima sección...

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Diehn: Vale
2 days1 hr




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Sinead --