KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

programme-based framework

Spanish translation: dentro del marco programado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:programme-based framework
Spanish translation:dentro del marco programado
Entered by: etnia

15:13 Nov 4, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: programme-based framework
Hi! Could you help me with this? Would you translate "programme-based" literally? The thing is, I don't know to which "programm" it can be referring. That's why I think it may refer to another thing. Thanks!

Making the transition to a ***programme-based framework*** that is integrated into wider national planning exercises is the starting point for scaling up adaptation planning.
etnia
dentro del marco programado
Explanation:
puede ser dentro del marco de TRABAJO programado, PROCESO programado, ADAPTACIÓN programada, etc.
Selected response from:

etale
Grading comment
Gracias a todos por la ayuda, especialmente en un domingo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1estructura basada en programas
NTRAD
4marco de referencia basado en la programación
Rocio Barrientos
4dentro del marco programado
etale


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estructura basada en programas


Explanation:
[PDF] “ESTUDIO PARA CONOCER LA SITUACIÓN ACTUAL DE LA EDUCACIÓN PARA LA ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
del mainstreaming, adoptándose una estructura basada en programas integrales y no en. áreas, como en los supuestos del III Plan de Acción Positiva para las ...
www.mtas.es/mujer/mujeres/estud_inves/red2red.pdf - Páginas similares - Anotar esto


NTRAD
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raúl Casanova
1 hr
  -> gracias!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dentro del marco programado


Explanation:
puede ser dentro del marco de TRABAJO programado, PROCESO programado, ADAPTACIÓN programada, etc.

etale
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias a todos por la ayuda, especialmente en un domingo!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marco de referencia basado en la programación


Explanation:
Making the transition to a ***programme-based framework*** that is integrated into wider national planning exercises is the starting point for scaling up adaptation planning.

Llevar a cabo la transición hacia un marco de referencia basado en la programación que esta integrado dentro de ejercicios de planificación más amplios es el punto de partida para pasar a un nivel superior de planificación adaptativa

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28