KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

add to the transparency and academic understanding

Spanish translation: (tu participación) puede contribuir a la transparencia y entendimiento académico...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:add to the transparency and academic understanding
Spanish translation:(tu participación) puede contribuir a la transparencia y entendimiento académico...
Entered by: Daniela Pesce

02:13 Sep 24, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / ciencias politicas
English term or phrase: add to the transparency and academic understanding
However, your participation may add to the transparency and academic understanding of the water policy process in Chile and of the role played by the influence of experts, domestic and foreign, in its creation
Daniela Pesce
(tu participación) puede contribuir a la transparencia y entendimiento académico...
Explanation:
... O conocimiento academico
Selected response from:

CARMEN MAESTRO
Grading comment
:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(tu participación) puede contribuir a la transparencia y entendimiento académico...
CARMEN MAESTRO
4suma a la transparencia y comprensión académica
Verónica Lassa


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(tu participación) puede contribuir a la transparencia y entendimiento académico...


Explanation:
... O conocimiento academico

CARMEN MAESTRO
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pepe Ventura
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Pepe!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suma a la transparencia y comprensión académica


Explanation:
Ojalá ayude

Verónica Lassa
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4