KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

with many inputs

Spanish translation: con diversas perspectivas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:with many inputs
Spanish translation:con diversas perspectivas
Entered by: BeatrizDR

00:55 Sep 29, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / ciencias politicas
English term or phrase: with many inputs
My project is a study of the influence exerted on national and provincial water policy formulation by solutions that are favored and promoted by international forums. This project will seek to discover the extent to which those ideas have influence as well as the mechanisms at work. The purpose of this study is to add to the academic understanding of the policy diffusion process in a single regulatory environment with many inputs.
Daniela Pesce
con diversas perspectivas
Explanation:
Otra opción.
Selected response from:

BeatrizDR
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4con diversas perspectivasBeatrizDR
4en el que caben múltiples contribuciones
Verónica Lassa
4múltiples propuestas
CARMEN MAESTRO
3 +1con muchos/múltiples aportes
Mónica Algazi
3con varias aportaciones
Patricio León


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
con varias aportaciones


Explanation:
Creo que se adapta a tu contexto

Patricio León
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
con muchos/múltiples aportes


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 85

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cvejanov: Agree
3 days 1 hr
  -> Gracias, Leonor.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
múltiples propuestas


Explanation:
O también "una variedad de propuestas"....


CARMEN MAESTRO
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 60

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en el que caben múltiples contribuciones


Explanation:
muchas aportciones/ observaciones, también podría ser.

Verónica Lassa
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con diversas perspectivas


Explanation:
Otra opción.

BeatrizDR
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
gracias