KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

tapering schedule

Spanish translation: programa de disminución o reducción progresiva o gradual


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tapering schedule
Spanish translation:programa de disminución o reducción progresiva o gradual
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

14:31 Aug 11, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / Preface of a book about triathlon
English term or phrase: tapering schedule
The sample workouts in part III will give you a good indication of how you can structure your individual training plan. Customized for each of the four most popular triathlon distances, these sample workouts provide a snapshot of what typical training might encompass, as well as a ***tapering schedule*** that will help you recover and be fresh for that big day.
Ana Juliá
Spain
programa de disminución o reducción progresiva o gradual
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4programa de disminución o reducción progresiva o gradual
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4programa escalonadoxxxcw010


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
programa escalonado


Explanation:
.

xxxcw010
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 68

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
programa de disminución o reducción progresiva o gradual


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 172
Grading comment
Gracias