KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

inflatable tumbling

Spanish translation: colchoneta inflable

13:54 Nov 27, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: inflatable tumbling
¿Gimnasia deportiva sobre suelo inflable?
María Solís Munuera
Spanish translation:colchoneta inflable
Explanation:
Como existe la palabra "mat" para colchoneta yo agregaría "inflable" para marcar la diferencia.
¡Saludos!
Selected response from:

AleTolj
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a las dos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1colchoneta inflable
AleTolj
3colchoneta
Malena Garcia


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
colchoneta


Explanation:
Inflable para evitar caídas. Sugerencia =0))

Malena Garcia
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
colchoneta inflable


Explanation:
Como existe la palabra "mat" para colchoneta yo agregaría "inflable" para marcar la diferencia.
¡Saludos!


AleTolj
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a las dos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silviantonia
6 hrs
  -> Thanks!