KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

cartridge bearings

Spanish translation: cojinete de cartucho


21:41 Mar 6, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / bikes
English term or phrase: cartridge bearings
With cartridge bearings in all major pivot points and a new pivot by the dropout, the suspension is now as plush as you could hope for,...
Chiringuito
Spanish translation:cojinete de cartucho
Explanation:
para bicicleta
Selected response from:

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Rodamiento de cartucho
Juliana Alfei
4cojinete de cartucho
BristolTEc


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cojinete de cartucho


Explanation:
para bicicleta

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rodamiento de cartucho


Explanation:
otra opción


    Reference: http://www.mapuchebtt.com.ar/z%20lubricacion.php
Juliana Alfei
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12