KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

touchpad

Spanish translation: panel táctil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:touchpad
Spanish translation:panel táctil
Entered by: Laura Nonvino

11:47 Mar 21, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / swimming, diving
English term or phrase: touchpad
They respond to a touch that's remarkably light - but provide a push-off that's thoroughly firm. AquaGrip touchpads have all-plastic construction that is tough and durable, yet their textured, non-skid surface is gentle on swimmers' hands and feet.
Laura Nonvino
paneles táctiles
Explanation:
Suerte!
Selected response from:

Alfredo Tanús
Grading comment
muchas gracias Alfredo, listo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1paneles táctiles
Alfredo Tanús
4almohadilla táctil / placa sensible al tacto
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3alfombrilla del ratónTradjur


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
paneles táctiles


Explanation:
Suerte!

Alfredo Tanús
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
muchas gracias Alfredo, listo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annissa 7ar
25 mins

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
almohadilla táctil / placa sensible al tacto


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 172

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
alfombrilla del ratón


Explanation:
¿Puede ser? Saludos

Tradjur
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16