KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

pachuca will host chiapas

Spanish translation: Pachuca recibirá a Chiapas / Pachuca será local frente a Chiapas /

00:52 Apr 22, 2008
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: pachuca will host chiapas
chiapas is going to pachuca to play a futbol game
michelle
Spanish translation:Pachuca recibirá a Chiapas / Pachuca será local frente a Chiapas /
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Pachuca recibirá a Chiapas / Pachuca será local frente a Chiapas /
Monica Colangelo
4 +5Pachuca recibirá a Chiapas
George_GT
4Chiapas viajara a Pachuca
Christian Nielsen-Palacios


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Pachuca recibirá a Chiapas


Explanation:


George_GT
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chicoco: estará de local contra el Pachuca
3 mins

agree  Juan Jacob: A ver, a ver: Chiapas o Chapa.
5 mins

agree  JoLuGo: Fecha 16 Visita a Pachuca, recibe a Chivas
1 hr

agree  Cecilia Gowar: ... o hará de local contra...
6 hrs

agree  blucero:
19 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Pachuca recibirá a Chiapas / Pachuca será local frente a Chiapas /


Explanation:
HTH

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 484
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Jacob: Sin problema.
6 mins
  -> Gracias, Juan

agree  Carlos Ordaz: eso, eso, eso,
18 mins
  -> Gracias, Carlos

agree  Rosa Elena Lozano Arton
27 mins
  -> Gracias, Rosa

agree  Ana Roca
36 mins
  -> Gracias, Ana

agree  Marina Soldati
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Marina

agree  Cecilia Gowar: o hará de local contra...
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, cgowar

1 day 39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Chiapas viajara a Pachuca


Explanation:
dandole la vuelta...

Christian Nielsen-Palacios
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8