KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

tight-in loops

Spanish translation: puntos/lazos de amarre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tight-in loops
Spanish translation:puntos/lazos de amarre
Entered by: Gilberto Diaz Castro

15:51 Nov 26, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: tight-in loops
Se trata de un saco de dormir (o bolsa de dormir). En la descripción del producto se dice lo siguiente.

Tie-in loops stabilize upgrade liner (sold separately).

No sé en qué consisten ni cómo llamarlos.

Gracias
janago
puntos/lazos de amarre
Explanation:
Son puntos/lazos de amarre. Estos aseguran los dos componentes del sistema.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2008-11-26 16:07:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

debe leer:"tie-in loops"
Selected response from:

Gilberto Diaz Castro
United States
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1lazos para amarrar
María Estela Ruiz Paz
5puntos/lazos de amarre
Gilberto Diaz Castro
4herramienta estabilizadoraWashington Molina


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
herramienta estabilizadora


Explanation:
.

Washington Molina
Dominican Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
puntos/lazos de amarre


Explanation:
Son puntos/lazos de amarre. Estos aseguran los dos componentes del sistema.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2008-11-26 16:07:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

debe leer:"tie-in loops"

Gilberto Diaz Castro
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
Gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lazos para amarrar


Explanation:
ELECTRODOMESTICOS - LUCAIOLI - Bolsa de Dormir Wenzel 63027Bolsa de Dormir Wenzel 63027 LUCAIOLI. Electrodomésticos. Compras por internet del mayor ... Cierre a lo largo de la bolsa. 2 lazos elásticos para amarrar. ...
www.lucaioli.com.ar/store/product_info.php?products_id=4047... - 86k - En caché - Páginas similares
Más resultados de www.lucaioli.com.ar »

María Estela Ruiz Paz
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nahuelhuapi
50 mins