Pitchside

Spanish translation: a un lado de la cancha

English term or phrase:Pitchside
Spanish translation:a un lado de la cancha
Entered by: Ryan Kelly

13:58 May 5, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / Soccer Video Coverage
English term or phrase: Pitchside
Refers to the position of the camera relative to the field.
Ryan Kelly
United States
a un lado de la cancha
Explanation:
and not in the stands
Diria asi
!suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-05-05 16:53:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.lamagiaazul.cl/noticias-azules/johnny-herrera-es-...
Selected response from:

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1a un lado de la cancha
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
3 +1a pie de cancha - a pie de campo
JohnMcDove


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pitchside
a pie de cancha - a pie de campo


Explanation:
VIVE EL VALENCIA - EIBAR EN EL BANQUILLO A PIE DE CAMPO
https://www.easports.com/es/fifa/noticias/2015/gana-experien...

3- Cámara tres: colocada a pie de campo puede ofrecer banquillos, planos cortos de los jugadores y entrevistas a pie de campo, así como a los jugadores que están calentando.

http://www.diariosigloxxi.com/texto-diario/mostrar/486897/co...



JohnMcDove
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 225

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Carter
45 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Robert. :-)

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pitchside
a un lado de la cancha


Explanation:
and not in the stands
Diria asi
!suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-05-05 16:53:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.lamagiaazul.cl/noticias-azules/johnny-herrera-es-...

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Gil: Si; la cámara en el terreno / en la cancha. La que toma los saques de esquina, los saques de banda, los cambios de jugadores, los entrenadores dando órdenes...
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Juan