KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

teeball

Spanish translation: bola en soporte.


08:52 Dec 8, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: teeball
Do not use this bat with hard balls. Product is designed for use with Soft-Strike® teeballs only
egsar
Spain
Spanish translation:bola en soporte.
Explanation:
DF] MANUAL DE L OS JUNIOR GIANTS 2004 MANUALDELOSJUNIORGIAN TS 2 0 0 4
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... REGLAS ESPECIFICAS PARA BOLA EN SOPORTE (TEE-BALL) (5 A 7 ANOS DE EDAD): 1 Los juegos son de cinco entradas o 90 minutos, lo que se cumpla primero. ...
www.jrgiants.org/content/handbook_players-SP.pdf - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Octavio Chabl� Herrera
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Strike® teeballs (bola de baseball)
Maria Luisa Duarte
4bola en soporte.
Octavio Chabl� Herrera


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Strike® teeballs (bola de baseball)


Explanation:
These balls have a soft, elastic surface, are lighter than the hard training and league balls. Ideally suited for beginners and indoor training purposes.

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
7 mins
  -> Gracias!MLD

agree  Egmont
12 mins
  -> Gracias!MLD

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
5 hrs
  -> Gracias!MLD

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bola en soporte.


Explanation:
DF] MANUAL DE L OS JUNIOR GIANTS 2004 MANUALDELOSJUNIORGIAN TS 2 0 0 4
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... REGLAS ESPECIFICAS PARA BOLA EN SOPORTE (TEE-BALL) (5 A 7 ANOS DE EDAD): 1 Los juegos son de cinco entradas o 90 minutos, lo que se cumpla primero. ...
www.jrgiants.org/content/handbook_players-SP.pdf - Similar pages

Octavio Chabl� Herrera
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
¡Gracias!