KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Surveying

used in aggregate only

Spanish translation: se utilizará de manera global


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:used in aggregate only
Spanish translation:se utilizará de manera global
Entered by: electricrakel

09:29 Nov 26, 2008
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Surveying / Market Research
English term or phrase: used in aggregate only
In a survey: 'Please note that all information and comments received will be treated in the strictest confidence, used in aggregate only and will not be attributed to you or your company in any way.'
electricrakel
United Kingdom
se utilizará de manera global
Explanation:
Otra idea
Selected response from:

Olga Alex
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4utilizada como información recopiladanahuelhuapi
4sólo será utilizada de forma agrupadajotado
4se utilizará de manera global
Olga Alex
4se utilizará sólo en forma agregada
Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se utilizará sólo en forma agregada


Explanation:
Ejemplos:
- "El CET colecta información en forma agregada de sus visitantes", http://elyunque.net/common/spprivacy.html
- "Esta información, que se acumula en forma agregada", http://www.univadis.es/medical_and_more/es_ES_Privacy

Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se utilizará de manera global


Explanation:
Otra idea

Olga Alex
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sólo será utilizada de forma agrupada


Explanation:
will be... creo también debe aplicarse a usar.

jotado
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
utilizada como información recopilada


Explanation:
Se emplea muchas veces para estadísticas
https://www.juliestav.com/juliestav.com/legal/privacy-policy...

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10