KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Surveying

take you through

Spanish translation: para que le podamos explicar la encuesta/el estudio paso a paso / en detalle?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:take you through
Spanish translation:para que le podamos explicar la encuesta/el estudio paso a paso / en detalle?
Entered by: SandraV

23:16 Aug 11, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Surveying / Market research
English term or phrase: take you through
Do you have approximately twenty minutes to spare now so I can take you through the survey?
SandraV
Mexico
para que le podamos explicar la encuesta/el estudio paso a paso / en detalle?
Explanation:
Opciones
Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Adriana. Saludos :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6para que le podamos explicar la encuesta/el estudio paso a paso / en detalle?
Adriana de Groote
4 +1para mostrarte
Leonardo Lamarche


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
para que le podamos explicar la encuesta/el estudio paso a paso / en detalle?


Explanation:
Opciones

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Adriana. Saludos :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Mastruzzo
2 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  Adriana Martinez: Me gusta tu propuesta, tocaya. ¡Saludos!
2 hrs
  -> Saludos para tí también, tocaya!

agree  Victoria Frazier
2 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  elere
9 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  xxxOmar H
11 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  Robert Feuerlein
13 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
para mostrarte


Explanation:
Mi sugerencia.

Leonardo Lamarche
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carl Bahnson
39 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Carl.