KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Surveying

survey planners

Spanish translation: proyectistas de levantamiento de planos/estudios topográficos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:survey planners
Spanish translation:proyectistas de levantamiento de planos/estudios topográficos
Entered by: Mariana Solanet

16:43 Dec 1, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Surveying
English term or phrase: survey planners
Gracias de antemano por sus respuestas.

2.1 Who should read this manual
The xxx Flight Management System User Manual is intended for survey planners and system operators.
The documentation assumes that you are:
■ Trained on xxx survey planning and operations
■ Familiar with the technical concepts underlying aircraft operation and aerial surveys.
Lida Garcia
Peru
proyectistas de levantamiento de planos/estudios topográficos
Explanation:
planner = proyectista (arquitecto o ingeniero que hace los planos)
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/planner

survey= levantamiento de planos o medición

http://www.thefreedictionary.com/survey

O algo en esa línea.

http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Topografía
Selected response from:

Mariana Solanet
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4proyectistas de levantamiento de planos/estudios topográficos
Mariana Solanet
4planificadores de mediciones/inspecciones
Adriana Martinez
4planificadores / diseñadores de estudios / encuentas / sondeos
Rafael Molina Pulgar


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
planificadores / diseñadores de estudios / encuentas / sondeos


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
planificadores de mediciones/inspecciones


Explanation:
De acuerdo con la observación que haces, estas son las opciones que encontré.
Espero te sirva.


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/es/translation.asp?tranword=sur...
Adriana Martinez
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proyectistas de levantamiento de planos/estudios topográficos


Explanation:
planner = proyectista (arquitecto o ingeniero que hace los planos)
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/planner

survey= levantamiento de planos o medición

http://www.thefreedictionary.com/survey

O algo en esa línea.

http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Topografía

Mariana Solanet
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias