KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

shutters

Spanish translation: obturadores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shutters
Spanish translation:obturadores
Entered by: Paul Stevens

03:49 Oct 24, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: shutters
Visual Author provides 72 animations effect such as shutters, star flash, neon light etc. They help user to create an animation without complex setting procedure
mff
obturadores
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Paul Stevens
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2obturadoresPaul Stevens
4persianas
Elena Pérez
4'contraventana',xxxmgonzalez


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
obturadores


Explanation:
HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 31
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: Absolutely! ¶:^)
16 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Leliadoura
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
'contraventana',


Explanation:
'Shutter' puede también ser una contraventana. Sin ver el efecto de animación de autos es difícil decidirse.

xxxmgonzalez
PRO pts in pair: 100

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
persianas


Explanation:
Supongo que se referirá al efecto que se utiliza como transición entre distintas imágenes.

En el PowerPoint puedes ver que hay dos tipos: las persianas horizontales y las persianas verticales, que hacen que aparezcan unas barras (horizontales o verticales) con la nueva diapositiva.

Espero que te sirva.

Elena Pérez
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 134