KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

hidden strenght

Spanish translation: fuerza / robustez interior


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hidden strenght
Spanish translation:fuerza / robustez interior
Entered by: JH Trads

04:53 Oct 24, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: hidden strenght
the text goes like this:
...original anti-rust treatment that supplies hidden strenght( ...)
I know "fuerza/resistencia oculta" but it doesn't sound ok. Any guess?
MoDiaz
fuerza / robustez interior
Explanation:
I hope it helps
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
robustez interior queda genial. Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fuerza / robustez interiorJH Trads
4fuerza encubierta/subyacente/inherente/latente/aparente
Mireia Oliva Solé


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fuerza encubierta/subyacente/inherente/latente/aparente


Explanation:
Como puedes ver te he puesto todos los sinónimos que he podido encontrar.

Saludos:)
Mireia

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 508

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fuerza / robustez interior


Explanation:
I hope it helps

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060
Grading comment
robustez interior queda genial. Gracias!