KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

whiteboard

Spanish translation: pizarra electrónica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:electronic whiteboard
Spanish translation:pizarra electrónica

04:55 Oct 24, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: whiteboard
 Electronic whiteboard
During lecture, the electronic whiteboard can be displayed on the screen in transparent so that teacher can add the online, frame, arrow, circle, text, zoom out and guide tool icons and broadcast its screen to the students so as to clearly understand the item being explained by the teacher
mff
pizarra electrónica
Explanation:
A ver si es uno de los productos descritos abajo:


La Pizarra Electrónica
Viewing this page requires a browser capable of
displaying frames. Upgrade now. (Sheesh.).
personal.cfw.com/~cmac/pizarra/ - 1k - Cached - Similar pages

FAQ de La Pizarra Electrónica
... Where can I get the scripts for La Pizarra Electrónica? La Pizarra is a modified
version of the original WWWboard created by Matt Wright. The package consists ...
personal.cfw.com/~cmac/pizarra/faq.html - 5k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from personal.cfw.com ]

Bienvenidos a la pizarra electrónica de ChimboteOnline! - [ Translate this page ]
Chimbotanos en el Internet. [ Escribir Mensaje ] [
* ] [ FAQ ]: Saludos - Juan Roman Carranza ...
www.chimboteonline.com/forum/ - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

Webpicking = Pizarra electrónica - [ Translate this page ]
... Pizarra electrónica. Desea agregar un mensaje - ¡ Haga click aquí ! (Add message)
(si usted ya agrego un comentario y no lo ve actualize esta página). ...
www.webpicking.com/guestb.htm - 43k - Cached - Similar pages



Selected response from:

Katherine Matles
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Pizarra electrónica
Ariadna Castillo González
4pizarra electrónica
Katherine Matles
4pizarra blanca
Mireia Oliva Solé


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Pizarra electrónica


Explanation:
Hola,

Yo diría que el término en español es pizarra electrónica.

Saludos,


    Reference: http://www.artigraf.com/prDBi50.htm
Ariadna Castillo González
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hanna Burdon
3 mins
  -> Gracias Hanna :)

agree  Atacama: pizarra blanca electrónica
4 mins
  -> Gracias Atacama :)

agree  Juan Carlos Azcoitia: Exactamente, no le añadiría blanca, como tampoco se indica cuando nos referimos a una pizarra 'velleda' para rotulador
11 mins
  -> Gracias Juan :)

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pizarra blanca


Explanation:
Whiteboard es la pizarra blanca típica en la que se escribe con un rotulador. Me imagino que en este contexto se refiere a una especie de pizarra blanca que puede mostrarse en la pantalla.

Saludos:)
Mireia

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 508

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pizarra electrónica


Explanation:
A ver si es uno de los productos descritos abajo:


La Pizarra Electrónica
Viewing this page requires a browser capable of
displaying frames. Upgrade now. (Sheesh.).
personal.cfw.com/~cmac/pizarra/ - 1k - Cached - Similar pages

FAQ de La Pizarra Electrónica
... Where can I get the scripts for La Pizarra Electrónica? La Pizarra is a modified
version of the original WWWboard created by Matt Wright. The package consists ...
personal.cfw.com/~cmac/pizarra/faq.html - 5k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from personal.cfw.com ]

Bienvenidos a la pizarra electrónica de ChimboteOnline! - [ Translate this page ]
Chimbotanos en el Internet. [ Escribir Mensaje ] [
* ] [ FAQ ]: Saludos - Juan Roman Carranza ...
www.chimboteonline.com/forum/ - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

Webpicking = Pizarra electrónica - [ Translate this page ]
... Pizarra electrónica. Desea agregar un mensaje - ¡ Haga click aquí ! (Add message)
(si usted ya agrego un comentario y no lo ve actualize esta página). ...
www.webpicking.com/guestb.htm - 43k - Cached - Similar pages





Katherine Matles
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 639
Grading comment
Thanks!