KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

as given by

Spanish translation: como indica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as given by
Spanish translation:como indica

07:44 Oct 24, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: as given by
If the EE room temperature is not recording properly in the XXX program as given by ER in the following output line, the problem is most likely in the RTD transmitter.
Geraldine
como indica
Explanation:
es otra opción
Selected response from:

Myrtha
United States
Grading comment
Gracias. Esta sí me gusta!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5según lo indicado por
David Meléndez Tormen
4como indicaMyrtha


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
según lo indicado por


Explanation:


Es lo que yo pondría.

Suerte!

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2019

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JH Trads: eso mismo!
0 min

agree  Leliadoura
2 mins

agree  dmwray
1 hr

agree  Lafuente
1 hr

agree  TheoBiblio
5 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
como indica


Explanation:
es otra opción

Myrtha
United States
PRO pts in pair: 38
Grading comment
Gracias. Esta sí me gusta!