KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

stall door sensor

Spanish translation: puerta de sensor magnético


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stall door sensor
Spanish translation:puerta de sensor magnético
Entered by: JH Trads

07:48 Oct 24, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: stall door sensor
A stall door sensor is installed to determine when a person is in an area to remove a product.
Sery
puerta de sensor magnético
Explanation:
como en la ref. siguiente:

"de una apertura de puerta o ventana el módulo ... simplemente reemplazando el sensor
magnético por otro ... Protege contra el robo. Protección universal cambiando ...
www.domodesk.com/4006.htm - 4k"

Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Sery
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1puerta de sensor magnéticoJH Trads
4sensor de la puerta de acceso al módulo
blancav


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
puerta de sensor magnético


Explanation:
como en la ref. siguiente:

"de una apertura de puerta o ventana el módulo ... simplemente reemplazando el sensor
magnético por otro ... Protege contra el robo. Protección universal cambiando ...
www.domodesk.com/4006.htm - 4k"



JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Sery

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: You're so fast, man! ¶:^)
1 min
  -> me tomé un buen desayuno esta mañana :-)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sensor de la puerta de acceso al módulo


Explanation:
none


    own
blancav
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 101