KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

plant AC line source

Spanish translation: del suministro de CA de la instalación


09:04 Oct 24, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: plant AC line source
Turn OFF the AC input power to the Electrical Enclosure from the plant AC line source.

No sé muy bien dónde ubicar PLANT.Me queda muy largo.
Gracias de antemano.
Laura Gonzlez
Spanish translation:del suministro de CA de la instalación
Explanation:
none
Selected response from:

blancav
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias.:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1del suministro de CA de la instalación
blancav
4...del suministro de la línea CA de la planta
sandra bravo


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
del suministro de CA de la instalación


Explanation:
none


    own
blancav
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 101
Grading comment
Gracias.:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raúl Waldman
10 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...del suministro de la línea CA de la planta


Explanation:
Laura,

Aunque te parezca muy largo, yo creo que tendría que ir detrás de la línea CA, porque después de todo se refiere a la línea de la planta.
Espero que te sirva. Sandra

sandra bravo
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish