KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

engine cleaner

Spanish translation: Limpiador para motores


02:43 Oct 25, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: engine cleaner
Use engine cleaner to clean engine bay
nuriav
Spanish translation:Limpiador para motores
Explanation:
none needed
Selected response from:

Irecu
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Limpiador para motores
Irecu
5limpia-motores/ o limpiador de motores.
Karina Fabrizzi
4limpiador de motores
Javier29
4detergente limpiador de motores
Egmont


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
detergente limpiador de motores


Explanation:
ver refs.


    Reference: http://eurodic.ip.lu
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Limpiador para motores


Explanation:
none needed

Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 368
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Greencayman
16 mins
  -> Gracias!!

agree  Mireia Oliva Solé: :)
2 hrs
  -> Thks

agree  Lafuente
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  xxxOso: Excelente! ¶:^)
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Oso querido

agree  mtpringle: producto limpiador para motores, si
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Leliadoura
6 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  adina
17 hrs
  -> Gracias otra vez, Adina

agree  Myrtha
2 days 17 hrs
  -> Thks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
limpia-motores/ o limpiador de motores.


Explanation:
espero que te sirva....
he traducido unos cuantos manuales

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 175

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
limpiador de motores


Explanation:
Own experience

Javier29
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 12