KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

operation

Spanish translation: funcionamiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:operation
Spanish translation:funcionamiento

11:19 Oct 25, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: operation
The resistance should be approximately 165 ohms for 120 VAC operation, or 545 ohms for 230 VAC operation.
Myriam
funcionamiento
Explanation:
I'd simply say funcionamiento.
Selected response from:

Maria Karra
United States
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5funcionamiento
CCW
5para su funcionamiento a 120VCA
Karina Fabrizzi
4funcionamiento
Maria Karra


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
funcionamiento


Explanation:
I'd simply say funcionamiento.

Maria Karra
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 155
Grading comment
Thanks.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
para su funcionamiento a 120VCA


Explanation:
para el funcionamiento a ...
espero que sirva.

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 175

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
funcionamiento


Explanation:
funcionamiento con 120 V CA...

Saludos

CCW
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 302