KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

mounting tube

Spanish translation: tubo de montaje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mounting tube
Spanish translation:tubo de montaje
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

11:57 Oct 25, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: mounting tube
taking care not to damage the two RTD air temperature sensors at the bottom of the mounting tube.
Laura Gonzlez
tubo de montaje
Explanation:
straight translation

Selected response from:

CCW
Grading comment
Gracias.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6tubo de montaje
CCW
5Pregunta
CCW


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
tubo de montaje


Explanation:
straight translation



CCW
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 302
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Posadas: o de ensamblaje, también
13 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Gregorio Melean
29 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Davorka Grgic
37 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Patricia Lutteral
42 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Leliadoura
57 mins
  -> gracias

agree  mónica alfonso
1 hr
  -> gracias

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pregunta


Explanation:
Hola Laura,

Me pregunto por qué sólo me das tres puntos en todas las respuestas que te he dado, siendo que siempre he proporcionado referencias y la información necesaria, además de contar con la aprobación unánime de muchos colegas.
He visto que en otras preguntas similares que has hecho has otorgado 4 puntos. Me parece que hasta ahora he contestado alrededor de 5-7 preguntas tuyas, y siempre me has dado sólo 3 puntos, a pesar de que todas mis respuestas han ido acompañadas de referencias.

¿Por qué?

CCW
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 302