KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

top shield cylinder plug

Spanish translation: enchufe (o conexión) cilíndrico superior del blindaje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:top shield cylinder plug
Spanish translation:enchufe (o conexión) cilíndrico superior del blindaje
Entered by: mónica alfonso

14:25 Oct 25, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: top shield cylinder plug
Prepare for quick, efficient insertion of the source tubes into the barrel by removing the lid and pulling out the top shield cylinder plug in preparation for source storage.
Laura
top shield cylinder plug
Explanation:
enchufe (o conexión) cilíndrico superior del blindaje
También puede ser el enchufe superior del cilindro del blindaje, pero parecería menos probable.
Selected response from:

mónica alfonso
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5top shield cylinder plug
mónica alfonso
4tapón cilíndrico protector en la parte superiormaria_g


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
top shield cylinder plug


Explanation:
enchufe (o conexión) cilíndrico superior del blindaje
También puede ser el enchufe superior del cilindro del blindaje, pero parecería menos probable.

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1657

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tapón cilíndrico protector en la parte superior


Explanation:
-

maria_g
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 29