KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

reference chemical composition.

Spanish translation: composición química de referencia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reference chemical composition
Spanish translation:composición química de referencia
Entered by: Bertha S. Deffenbaugh

16:23 Oct 25, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: reference chemical composition.
The reference chemical composition is on file at your plant as well as with XXX.

Es " de referencia"?
Laura Gonzlez
composición química de referencia
Explanation:
exactamente de referencia y otra expresión que aparece mucho es...
xxx, included by reference to this document and ....

que en este caso sería como referencia/ a modo de referencia

muy usado en el campo técnico y de patentes
Selected response from:

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4de referencia
mónica alfonso
5composición química de referencia
Karina Fabrizzi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
de referencia


Explanation:
is OK

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1657

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Meléndez Tormen
2 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  CCW
5 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  xxxmgonzalez
51 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Elinor Thomas
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Elinos

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
composición química de referencia


Explanation:
exactamente de referencia y otra expresión que aparece mucho es...
xxx, included by reference to this document and ....

que en este caso sería como referencia/ a modo de referencia

muy usado en el campo técnico y de patentes

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 175