KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Slider mat and belt

Spanish translation: cinta transportadora


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:slider mat and belt
Spanish translation:cinta transportadora
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

16:26 Oct 25, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Slider mat and belt
¿Qué me sugieren para no repetir los términos "cinta" y "deslizadora" o "deslizante"?

Creo que belt es en realidad , CONVEYOR BELT.
Supongo que el título es: SLIDER MAT AND CONVEYOR BELT.
Laura
cinta transportadora
Explanation:
HIH
Selected response from:

mónica alfonso
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cinta transportadora
mónica alfonso
4cinta deslizante y correa transportadora
David Meléndez Tormen


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cinta deslizante y correa transportadora


Explanation:
Es mi sugerencia para no repetir términos.

Suerte!

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2019

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cinta transportadora


Explanation:
HIH

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1657