KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

hacksaw blade

Spanish translation: hoja de sierra para metales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hacksaw blade
Spanish translation:hoja de sierra para metales
Entered by: JH Trads

21:23 Oct 25, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: hacksaw blade
contexto de la ingeniera mecanica
xxxCollica
hoja de sierra para metales
Explanation:
hice varias traducciones de este campo
Selected response from:

Marcelo Trujillo
Grading comment
..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5hoja de sierra para metalesMarcelo Trujillo
4hoja de sierra para metales
David Meléndez Tormen


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hoja de sierra para metales


Explanation:
hice varias traducciones de este campo

Marcelo Trujillo
PRO pts in pair: 239
Grading comment
..

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hoja de sierra para metales


Explanation:
Según el Diccionario para Ingenieros de L. Robb

Hacksaw: sierra mecánica para metal

Hacksaw blade: hoja de sierra para metales, (México) segueta para arco

Suerte!



David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2019