KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

performance

Spanish translation: rendimiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:performance
Spanish translation:rendimiento
Entered by: JH Trads

12:29 Oct 26, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: performance
Analysis Times for Performance Testing

Cómo traducirían performance en este contexto?
Gracias.
Myriam
rendimiento
Explanation:
If the sentence refers to a computer's performance, then I'd say "rendimiento"
Selected response from:

Maria Karra
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Rendimiento o Desempeño
David Meléndez Tormen
4'Rendimiento'xxxmgonzalez
4rendimiento
Maria Karra


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Rendimiento o Desempeño


Explanation:
Son las opciones más comunes.

Suerte!

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2019

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
1 min

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rendimiento


Explanation:
If the sentence refers to a computer's performance, then I'd say "rendimiento"

Maria Karra
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 155

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
'Rendimiento'


Explanation:
o también 'prestaciones', depende un poco del contexto.Hispanohablante nativo.

xxxmgonzalez
PRO pts in pair: 100