KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

resistance heating units

Spanish translation: unidades de calefacción de la resistencia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:resistance heating units
Spanish translation:unidades de calefacción de la resistencia
Entered by: mónica alfonso

13:11 Oct 28, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: resistance heating units
... the wires coming from the resistance heating units.
Myriam
unidades de calefacción de la resistencia
Explanation:
Supongo que se refiere a eso.
Selected response from:

Irecu
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4unidades de calentamiento por resistencia
David Meléndez Tormen
5unidades de calefacción de la resistencia
Irecu


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
unidades de calentamiento por resistencia


Explanation:
Suerte!

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2019

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmgonzalez
1 min

agree  Jackie_A
8 mins

agree  Mireia Oliva Solé
8 mins

agree  Patricia Lutteral
1 hr

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
unidades de calefacción de la resistencia


Explanation:
Supongo que se refiere a eso.


    experiencia
Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 368