KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

main navigation

Spanish translation: Barra/Menú de navegación principal


09:58 Oct 30, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: main navigation
To begin learning more about XXX, click on "Who We Are" in the main navigation above.
mff
Spanish translation:Barra/Menú de navegación principal
Explanation:
Creo que se refiere a "Main Navigation Bar"
Selected response from:

aschewe
Uruguay
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5barra de navegación?
Andrea Bullrich
4 +1Barra/Menú de navegación principal
aschewe
4Botones de navegaciónMyrtha


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
barra de navegación?


Explanation:
Creo que se refiere a navigation bar, barra de navegación
HTH


    Reference: http://www.elmundo.es/barranavegacion/
    own experience
Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Juliá
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Ana :-)

agree  Davorka Grgic: Yo también.
14 mins
  -> Gracias, Dav :-)

agree  xxxOso: Absolutely! ¶:^)
29 mins
  -> :-)))

agree  Javier29
1 hr
  -> Thanks : - )

agree  Patricia L
1 hr
  -> Thanks : - )

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Barra/Menú de navegación principal


Explanation:
Creo que se refiere a "Main Navigation Bar"


aschewe
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 48
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Myrtha
4 days

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Botones de navegación


Explanation:
Esta sería otra opción, dependiendo de que usen para moverse de una pantalla a otra.

Myrtha
United States
PRO pts in pair: 38