KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

download to Citation Manager

Spanish translation: Descargarlo al administrador de citas / referencias


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:download to Citation Manager
Spanish translation:Descargarlo al administrador de citas / referencias
Entered by: hernanK

13:48 Oct 31, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: download to Citation Manager
* Summary of this article
* Similar articles
* Search Medline for articles by:
* Alert me when there are new articles on this matter
* Download to citation manager
dany2303
Descargarlo al administrador de citas / referencias
Explanation:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Contents


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------




Print the Help...

Enlarge | Shrink


Logging In
- Login Process


Database Information
- Database List and Field Guides


- Re-Run Searches


Searching
- Basic Mode


- Advanced Mode


- Author Search on Advanced Mode Page


- Title Search on Advanced Mode Page


- Journal Search on Advanced Mode Page


- Command Line Syntax and Advanced Searching Techniques


Map to Subject Heading
- Vocabulary Mapping


- Subheadings Display


- Thesaurus


- Tree Hierarchy


- Scope Note Display


- Scope Notes for Subheadings


Search Tools
- Search Fields


- Combine


- Limits


- Index Display


Search Results
- Titles Display


- Citation Display


- Tables of Contents


- Full Text


- Help with Image Viewing


Saving/Printing/Emailing
- Citation Manager


- Full Text Manager


- Email


Browsing
- Browsing Options


- Browse Journals by Topic


- Browse Journals by Content


- Browse Journals by Name


- Browse Journals by Subject


Saved Searches
- Save Searches


- Run Saved Searches


Tools
- Tools


- Permuted Index


- Thesaurus


- Subheadings


- Scope


Errors
- Error Messages



Enlarge | Shrink



Print the Help...


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------



The Citation Manager appears at the end of the titles display page. It lets you display, print, save, or email citations. Work from left to right to specify the Citation Manager options:

Otra

Citation Manager is a freely available, open source online citation database for end users. It provides an easy way for institutions to give all patrons equal access to simple bibliographic organization tools both on-site and at home.
Selected response from:

hernanK
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Perdon por la basurahernanK
4Descargarlo al administrador de citas / referenciashernanK


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Descargarlo al administrador de citas / referencias


Explanation:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Contents


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------




Print the Help...

Enlarge | Shrink


Logging In
- Login Process


Database Information
- Database List and Field Guides


- Re-Run Searches


Searching
- Basic Mode


- Advanced Mode


- Author Search on Advanced Mode Page


- Title Search on Advanced Mode Page


- Journal Search on Advanced Mode Page


- Command Line Syntax and Advanced Searching Techniques


Map to Subject Heading
- Vocabulary Mapping


- Subheadings Display


- Thesaurus


- Tree Hierarchy


- Scope Note Display


- Scope Notes for Subheadings


Search Tools
- Search Fields


- Combine


- Limits


- Index Display


Search Results
- Titles Display


- Citation Display


- Tables of Contents


- Full Text


- Help with Image Viewing


Saving/Printing/Emailing
- Citation Manager


- Full Text Manager


- Email


Browsing
- Browsing Options


- Browse Journals by Topic


- Browse Journals by Content


- Browse Journals by Name


- Browse Journals by Subject


Saved Searches
- Save Searches


- Run Saved Searches


Tools
- Tools


- Permuted Index


- Thesaurus


- Subheadings


- Scope


Errors
- Error Messages



Enlarge | Shrink



Print the Help...


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------



The Citation Manager appears at the end of the titles display page. It lets you display, print, save, or email citations. Work from left to right to specify the Citation Manager options:

Otra

Citation Manager is a freely available, open source online citation database for end users. It provides an easy way for institutions to give all patrons equal access to simple bibliographic organization tools both on-site and at home.


hernanK
PRO pts in pair: 145
Grading comment
Thanks!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Perdon por la basura


Explanation:
Al hacer cut and paste se me metieron unas cuantas cosas irrelevantes. Vale lo de abajo

hernanK
PRO pts in pair: 145