KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

nut plug

Spanish translation: tapón/ tapón obturador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nut plug
Spanish translation:tapón/ tapón obturador
Entered by: Karina Fabrizzi

15:39 Oct 31, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: nut plug
Contexto: herramientas para medición en pozo petroleros... help! :-(


The rugged ABC design easily handles lost circulation material—up to 50-lbm/bbl medium nut plug.


Gracias!
David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
tapón/ tapón obturador
Explanation:
nut plug tapón obturador de tuerca
Espero que te sirva
(Diccionario de la Industria del Petróleo y del Gas)
Selected response from:

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los dos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3tapón/ tapón obturador
Karina Fabrizzi
1 +1tapón u obturadorxxxOso


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tapón/ tapón obturador


Explanation:
nut plug tapón obturador de tuerca
Espero que te sirva
(Diccionario de la Industria del Petróleo y del Gas)


Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 175
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los dos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: Hi! I didn't see your answer! ¶:^)))
3 mins
  -> Hi oso???? como estás?

agree  mónica alfonso
13 mins

agree  Terry Burgess
50 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tapón u obturador


Explanation:
Hola David,
Aquí abajo una referencia que tal vez te sirva.

Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)


    Reference: http://www.pdvsa.com/aldia/15072000/slb02_noticia.html
xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Burgess: Que no nos saquen el tapón Compa:-)))
49 mins
  -> ¿Cuál de todos compa? :^))))