KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

CD PLAYER

Spanish translation: reproductor de discos compactos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cd player
Spanish translation:reproductor de discos compactos
Entered by: xxxOso

01:01 Nov 1, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: CD PLAYER
nONE
mARIA
Reproductor de discos compactos
Explanation:
Hola María,
También puede ser "Tocadiscos CD" para más corto.

Suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9Reproductor de discos compactosxxxOso
4tocador de discos compactos (CD)
Rick Henry


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Reproductor de discos compactos


Explanation:
Hola María,
También puede ser "Tocadiscos CD" para más corto.

Suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Meléndez Tormen: o Reproductor de CD
2 mins
  -> Man! Then, I'm the only one with Nosferatu's sleeping -style!! ¶:^))

agree  Pablo Fdez. Moriano: Hey! Still awake? Or just got in from trick-treating...
2 mins
  -> All those chocolates, man! Hyper until the end of the world!!! ¶:^))

agree  César Cornejo Fuster
7 mins
  -> Gracias mil, César! ¶:^))

agree  MJ Barber: I would say Reproductor de CDs
1 hr
  -> Me too! cool name! ¶:^)

agree  xxxmgonzalez: Me 2.
1 hr
  -> Me 2-2! ¶:^)

agree  Andrea Bullrich
2 hrs
  -> Besos de buenos días para usted dot org! :^***

agree  Natalia Infante
3 hrs
  -> Gracias mil Natalia! :^)

agree  Javier29
4 hrs
  -> Mil gracias Javier29! :^)

agree  Paloma: ¿Qué tal "reproductor de compact disc"?
7 hrs
  -> También ¿verdad? ¡Gracias Paloma! ¶:^)

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tocador de discos compactos (CD)


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 291