KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

capacitor bushings

Spanish translation: carcasas / blindajes de los capacitores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:capacitor bushings
Spanish translation:carcasas / blindajes de los capacitores
Entered by: Elinor Thomas

04:16 Nov 3, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: capacitor bushings
If the conservator is installed too high, the pressure in the tank will be excessive. Capacitor bushings already filled with their own oil are not affected by this
chani
carcasas / blindajes de los capacitores
Explanation:
Se trata de capacitores electrolíticos.

HTH :-)
Selected response from:

Elinor Thomas
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Bujes del capacitor
Irecu
5carcasas / blindajes de los capacitores
Elinor Thomas


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
carcasas / blindajes de los capacitores


Explanation:
Se trata de capacitores electrolíticos.

HTH :-)


    Robb
Elinor Thomas
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 860

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bujes del capacitor


Explanation:
none needed


    http:/Experience
Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 368