KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

diagonally-opposite sequence

Spanish translation: secuencia diagonalmente opuesta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:diagonally-opposite sequence
Spanish translation:secuencia diagonalmente opuesta
Entered by: Elinor Thomas

07:41 Nov 3, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: diagonally-opposite sequence
tighten the bolts in a diagonally-opposite sequence
chani
secuencia diagonalmente opuesta
Explanation:
ajuste los bulones en una secuencia diagonalmente opuesta.

HTH :-)
Selected response from:

Elinor Thomas
Grading comment
Gracias por tu ayuda, Serena
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2secuencia diagonalmente opuesta
Elinor Thomas
4secuencia diagonalmente opuesta
Paloma


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
secuencia diagonalmente opuesta


Explanation:
ajuste los bulones en una secuencia diagonalmente opuesta.

HTH :-)

Elinor Thomas
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 860
Grading comment
Gracias por tu ayuda, Serena

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leliadoura: :-))
9 mins
  -> Hola Leli! :-))

agree  Myrtha
31 mins
  -> Gracias Myrtha! :-)

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
secuencia diagonalmente opuesta


Explanation:
Palo.

Paloma
Spain