KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

full vacuum

Spanish translation: vacío total


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:full vacuum
Spanish translation:vacío total
Entered by: JH Trads

13:19 Nov 3, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: full vacuum
filling empty transformers with oil under full vacuum
chani
vacío total
Explanation:
llenar transformadores vacíos con aceite en vacío total
Selected response from:

xxxfabyannys
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1vacío totalxxxfabyannys
4vacío total /completo/
AndrewBM


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vacío total


Explanation:
llenar transformadores vacíos con aceite en vacío total

xxxfabyannys
PRO pts in pair: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Myrtha
1 min

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vacío total /completo/


Explanation:

la única mención del "vacío completo"
www.kpgraphics.com/pdf/products/Other/vac/Montakop_spanish_...


    Reference: http://www.cerveny.com.ar/
    Reference: http://www.fike.es/productos/discos_rendim_estandar.htm
AndrewBM
Ireland
PRO pts in pair: 26