KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

core and coil assembly

Spanish translation: Montaje de núcleo y bobina


13:30 Nov 3, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: core and coil assembly
final assenbly should be carried out in line with due allowance for the moisture content determined for the core and coil assembly
chani
Spanish translation:Montaje de núcleo y bobina
Explanation:
none needed
Selected response from:

Irecu
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Montaje de núcleo y bobina
Irecu
5 +1ensamble de núcleo y bobina
Henry Hinds
5Conjunto de núcleo y bobina
Raúl Waldman


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ensamble de núcleo y bobina


Explanation:
Así


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
16 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Montaje de núcleo y bobina


Explanation:
none needed

Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 368

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maria_g
38 mins
  -> Gracias, María

agree  sercominter
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Thks, Juan

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Conjunto de núcleo y bobina


Explanation:
Es la expresión que más se usa en Argentina.
Espero que sea útil.

Ref.: experiencia

Raúl Waldman
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2420