KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

back-office

Spanish translation: servicio interno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:back office
Spanish translation:servicio interno

02:30 Nov 5, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: back-office
we provide...best solutions for your back-office supply chain
Jose Emilio Palacios
apoyo administrativo
Explanation:
Hola José Emilio,
Esta pregunta ya ha sido contestada algunas veces aquí en ProZ, te incluyo el link a una de estas ocasiones para que veas varias respuestas muy buenas para tu término.

Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

(another deja vu question! )
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
thank you very much for your time and work, this is a translaation student and as you can see our teacher is somehow forcing us to improve our level in e-business solutions, and so this is not too easy
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2apoyo administrativoxxxOso
4 +1sistemas administrativos o de soporte administrativo
Andrea Bullrich


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sistemas administrativos o de soporte administrativo


Explanation:
En consultoría en general back-office se refiere a sistemas administrativos o de soporte administrativo (por oposición a front office, que es el sector de interacción con el cliente).
No me queda muy claro el contexto, pero podría tratarse de "la cadena de suministros para los procesos de soporte administrativo".
HTH


    experiencia propia
Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)))
0 min
  -> :-)))

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
apoyo administrativo


Explanation:
Hola José Emilio,
Esta pregunta ya ha sido contestada algunas veces aquí en ProZ, te incluyo el link a una de estas ocasiones para que veas varias respuestas muy buenas para tu término.

Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

(another deja vu question! )


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&eid_c=11549&id=64982&keyword=back+...
xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863
Grading comment
thank you very much for your time and work, this is a translaation student and as you can see our teacher is somehow forcing us to improve our level in e-business solutions, and so this is not too easy

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich: :-)))
12 mins
  -> ¶:^*

agree  Myrtha
3 hrs