KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

needle-nose pliers

Spanish translation: Alicate punta aguja


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:needle-nose pliers
Spanish translation:Alicate punta aguja
Entered by: MJ Barber

04:28 Nov 5, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: needle-nose pliers
Needle-nose pliers
(Contexto: Manual de una copiadora)
Rualina
Alicate punta aguja
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

MJ Barber
Spain
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Alicates de punta muy fina.
Egmont
4Alicate punta aguja
MJ Barber


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Alicate punta aguja


Explanation:
HTH


    Reference: http://haupt_tools.tripod.com.br/46124.htm
MJ Barber
Spain
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 518
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Alicates de punta muy fina.


Explanation:
ver. refs.


    Reference: http://www.webcom.com
    Reference: http://www.britannica.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110