KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Algebraic Manipulation of Constraints

Spanish translation: Manipulación algebraica de límites


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Algebraic Manipulation of Constraints
Spanish translation:Manipulación algebraica de límites
Entered by: Elinor Thomas

05:44 Nov 5, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Algebraic Manipulation of Constraints
Title of a Computer Science thesis.¿Manipulación algebráica de funciones? ¿de límites?
Gracias!!
Carmen Barrero
Manipulación algebraica de límites
Explanation:
¡No estabas tan lejos!
Selected response from:

Irecu
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Manipulación Algebraica de Restricciones
Elinor Thomas
5Manipulación algebraica de límites
Irecu


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Manipulación algebraica de límites


Explanation:
¡No estabas tan lejos!


    Experience
Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 368

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Manipulación Algebraica de Restricciones


Explanation:
Es una posibilidad

HTH :-)


    Babylon
Elinor Thomas
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 860

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Myrtha
0 min
  -> Gracias Myrtha! :-)